KHA DENTAL DENTAL SERVICE PRICE LIST

SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
General check-up package (examination + consultation + detailed treatment plan + answers to customer questions)200,000 VNDVisit
SERVICE COST (VND) UNIT
Kontact Implant - France 23,000,000 VND Post
Tekka In - Kone Implant - France 26,000,000 VND Post
Dentium Implant - Korea 15,000,000 VND Post
Anyridge Implant - Korea 21,000,000 VND Post
Dentium Implant - USA 18,000,000 VND Post
Straumann Implant – Switzerland 38,000,000 VND Post
Neodent Implant – Switzerland 28,000,000 VND Post
Kuwontech Implant – Korea 11,000,000 VND Post
Osstem Implant – Korea 16,000,000 VND Post
ETK Implant – France 22,000,000 VND Post
Implant Nobel Replace 31,000,000 VND Post
Implant Nobel Active (TiUnite)/ Parallel (TiUnite) 38,000,000 VND Post
Implant Nobel Active(TiUltra)/ Parallel (TiUltra) 40,000,000 VND Post
Temporary abutment 3,500,000 VND Tooth
Customized Titanium Abutment, Korea 1,300,000 VND Tooth
Customized Titanium Abutment, Switzerland 2,500,000 VND Tooth
Customized Titanium Abutment, Europe/USA 1,800,000 VND Tooth
Aesthetic Zirconia ceramic abutment (without Ti base) 800,000 VND Tooth
Ti base, Korea 800,000 VND Tooth
Bone graft + simple membrane 8,500,000 VND Cc
Bone graft + complex membrane 15,000,000 VND Cc
Allogeneic block bone graft + complex 3D membrane 30,000,000 VND Cc
Surcharge for implant material package level 1 5,000,000 VND Treatment course
Surcharge for implant material package level 2 8,000,000 VND Treatment course
Surcharge for implant material package level 3 12,000,000 VND Treatment course
Implant Zygoma 110,000,000 VND Post
Closed sinus lift 8,000,000 VND Tooth
Open sinus lift 17,000,000 VND Tooth
All on 4 Dentium Korea 100,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 4 Dentium USA 120,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 4 Anyridge Korea 120,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 4 Straumann Switzerland/ Nobel 180,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 4 ETK France 130,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 4 Kuwotech Korea 100,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 6 Dentium Korea 150,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 6 Dentium USA 180,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 6 Anyridge Korea 180,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 6 Straumann Switzerland/ Nobel 270,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 8 Dentium Korea 200,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 8 Dentium USA 240,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 8 Anyridge Korea 240,000,000 VND Jaw
All on 8 Straumann Switzerland/ Nobel 360,000,000 VND Jaw
Temporary prosthesis – stage one 20,000,000 VND Jaw
Final prosthesis – stage two 88,000,000 VND Jaw
Implant-supported overdenture 150,000,000 VND Jaw
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT

ORTHODONTICS

Orthodontic examination and treatment planning (includes 3 X-rays + dental impressions + cephalometric analysis drawing + detailed treatment plan – results delivered in 2 days – deducted from the total cost when the patient proceeds with treatment)1,000,000 VNDVisit
Clincheck treatment planning+10,000,000 VNDVisit
Simple pre-prosthetic orthodontics (under 6 months)6,000,000 VNDTooth
Complex pre-prosthetic orthodontics (6 months to under 1 year)+10,000,000 VNDTooth
Simple single-arch orthodontics20,000,000 VNDJaw
Complex single-arch orthodontics25,000,000 VNDJaw
Simple Bioprogressive braces50,000,000 VND2 jaws
Bioprogressive metal braces – level 160,000,000 VND2 jaws
Bioprogressive metal braces – level 270,000,000 VND2 jaws
Bioprogressive metal braces – level 380,000,000 VND2 jaws
Bioprogressive ceramic braces+10,000,000 VND2 jaws
Retainer1,500,000 VNDJaw
Simple pre-prosthetic orthodontics (under 6 months)6,000,000 VNDTooth
Complex pre-prosthetic orthodontics (6 months to under 1 year)+10,000,000 VNDTooth
Simple single-arch orthodontics20,000,000 VNDJaw
Complex single-arch orthodontics25,000,000 VNDJaw

Appliance

Facemask8,000,000 VNDAppliance
Headgear8,000,000 VNDAppliance
Quad Helix5,000,000 VNDAppliance
Inclined plane5,000,000 VNDAppliance
Rapid palatal expansion (RPE)+10,000,000 VNDAppliance
Minivis2,500,000 VNDMinivis

Growth-guidance braces: for children

4 crowns12,000,000 VND4 crowns
8 crowns15,000,000 VND8 crowns
Growth stage30,000,000 VND2 jaws
Growth stage (permanent dentition fully erupted)20,000,000 VND2 jaws

Clear aligner braces – Invisalign

Invisalign Express package70,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Invisalign Lite package70,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Invisalign Moderate package110,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Invisalign Comprehensive 1 package130,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Invisalign Comprehensive 2 package150,000,000 VNDTreatment course
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Single-rooted tooth (incisor)1,000,000 VNDTooth
Single-rooted tooth (canine)1,500,000 VNDTooth
Two-rooted tooth (premolar)2,000,000 VNDTooth
Three-rooted tooth (molar)2,500,000 VNDTooth
Three-rooted tooth (molar) – difficult3,000,000 VNDTooth
Ceraseal/MTA sealing, 1–2 rooted tooth+500,000 VNDTooth
Ceraseal/MTA sealing, 3 rooted tooth+1,000,000 VNDTooth
Endodontic retreatment+1,000,000 VNDTooth
Endodontic treatment through porcelain crown+500,000 VNDTooth
Splinting of an avulsed tooth3,000,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Aesthetic filling+500,000 VNDTooth
Aesthetic filling to close gaps between front teeth1,000,000 VNDTooth
Composite tooth surface build-up1,000,000 VNDTooth
Class I filling300,000 VNDXoang
Class II filling (2 surfaces)+500,000 VNDXoang
Cervical (tooth neck) filling300,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Scaling – level 1200,000 VND2 jaws
Scaling – level 2300,000 VND2 jaws
Full-mouth gingivitis treatment1,000,000 VND2 jaws
Periodontitis treatment level 1 (curettage)300,000 VNDTooth
Periodontitis treatment level 2 (flap surgery and root surface treatment)+500,000 VNDTooth
Treatment of biologic width violation2,000,000 VNDTooth
Clinical crown lengthening surgery2,000,000 VNDTooth
Free gingival graft / connective tissue graft6,000,000 VNDTooth
Periodontal splinting300,000 VNDTooth
Operculectomy (gum flap removal)+500,000 VNDTooth
Frenectomy (lip frenulum)1,500,000 VNDTreatment course
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Gem placement (customer's own gem)+500,000 VNDTooth
Gem placement (clinic's gem)1,000,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Gummy smile treatment with Botulinum Toxin14,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Gingivectomy without alveolar bone adjustment1,500,000 VNDTooth
Gingivectomy with alveolar bone adjustment2,000,000 VNDTooth
Comprehensive gummy smile treatment course14,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Clinical crown lengthening surgery2,000,000 VNDTooth
Free gingival graft / connective tissue graft6,000,000 VNDTreatment course
Periodontal splinting300,000 VNDTooth
Operculectomy (gum flap removal)+500,000 VNDTreatment course
Frenectomy (lip frenulum)1,500,000 VNDTreatment course
Soft night guard800,000 VNDJaw
Hard night guard1,000,000 VNDJaw
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Soft night guard8,000,000 VNDJaw
Hard night guard1,000,000 VNDJaw
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Partial removable denture, acrylic base2,000,000 VNDJaw
Partial removable denture, Cr-Co framework5,000,000 VNDJaw
Partial removable denture, Titanium / Cr-Co framework6,000,000 VNDJaw
Partial removable denture, framework with porcelain facing7,000,000 VNDJaw
Partial removable denture with premium linked framework
Titanium, Cr-Co
8,000,000 VNDJaw
Partial removable denture base, American flexible resin3,000,000 VNDJaw
Full removable denture base, American flexible resin4,000,000 VNDJaw
Premium high-strength acrylic base Vivadent/Futura (Germany)+500,000 VNDJaw
Mesh-reinforced denture base+1,000,000 VNDJaw
Denture relining / repair+500,000 VNDJaw
Additional clasp+500,000 VNDClasp
Flexible resin clasp700,000 VNDClasp
Premium American Justy resin removable teeth+500,000 VNDTooth
Premium German Composite removable teeth600,000 VNDTooth
Premium British Composite removable teeth650,000 VNDTooth
Japanese resin removable teeth300,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Combined PRF treatment800,000 VNDTooth
Simple root extraction+500,000 VNDTooth
Difficult root extraction1,000,000 VNDTooth
Molar extraction1,500,000 VNDTooth
Difficult molar extraction2,000,000 VNDTooth
Incisor extraction+500,000 VNDTooth
Canine / premolar extraction1,000,000 VNDTooth
Minor surgery for impacted tooth3,000,000 VNDTooth
Minor surgery for wisdom tooth – difficulty level 11,500,000 VNDTooth
Minor surgery for wisdom tooth – difficulty level 22,500,000 VNDTooth
Minor surgery for wisdom tooth – difficulty level 33,000,000 VNDTooth
Minor surgery for wisdom tooth – difficulty level 44,000,000 VNDTooth
Wisdom tooth germ extraction, upper/lower jaw3,000,000 VNDTooth
Cyst curettage, apicoectomy + MTA retrograde filling4,000,000 VNDTooth
Simple root cyst surgery3,000,000 VNDTooth
Complex root cyst surgery4,000,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Post removal300,000 VNDPost
Bridge cutting300,000 VNDTooth
Re-cementing porcelain crown300,000 VNDTooth
Cast metal core1,500,000 VNDTooth
Cast Zirconia ceramic core3,000,000 VNDTooth
Fiber post1,000,000 VNDPost
Composite build-up+500,000 VNDTooth
Precious metal crown (gold alloy – Platinum)15,000,000 VNDTooth
Titanium metal-ceramic crown (3-year warranty)3,000,000 VNDTooth
Metal-ceramic crown on Implant (3-year warranty)4,500,000 VNDTooth
Cercon ceramic crown (7-year warranty)6,500,000 VNDTooth
Cercon ceramic crown on Implant (10-year warranty)8,500,000 VNDTooth
Lava ceramic crown (10-year warranty)8,500,000 VNDTooth
Lava ceramic crown on Implant (15-year warranty)9,500,000 VNDTooth
Emax ceramic crown (7-year warranty)7,000,000 VNDTooth
Zirconia ceramic crown (5-year warranty)5,000,000 VNDTooth
Zirconia ceramic crown on Implant (5-year warranty)7,000,000 VNDTooth
Emax Press ceramic inlay (5-year warranty)4,500,000 VNDTooth
Emax Press ceramic onlay (5-year warranty)5,500,000 VNDTooth
Emax Press ceramic overlay (5-year warranty)6,500,000 VNDTooth
Metal inlay1,500,000 VNDTooth
Metal onlay2,500,000 VNDTooth
Emax Press veneer (7-year warranty)6,500,000 VNDTooth
Lithium Disilicate CAD/CAM porcelain veneer
(10-year warranty)
8,500,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Fluoride application for cavity prevention200,000 VNDTooth
Pulp treatment of a single-rooted baby tooth+500,000 VNDTooth
Pulp treatment of a multi-rooted baby tooth1,000,000 VNDTooth
Molar extraction1,500,000 VNDTooth
Scaling for children2,000,000 VND2 jaws
Baby tooth extraction with topical anesthesia50,000 VNDTooth
Baby tooth extraction with injection anesthesia200,000 VNDTooth
Sealant for cavity prevention200,000 VNDTooth
Baby tooth filling200,000 VNDTooth
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
General tests550,000 VNDVisit
Major surgery tests1,500,000 VNDVisit
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Kin mouthwash150,000 VNDChai
Pegos mouthwash160,000 VNDChai
Pegos mouthwash (ortho)170,000 VNDChai
Orthodontic wax50,000 VNDBox
Dental floss55,000 VNDRoll
Water flosser50,000 VNDPiece
Interdental brush20,000 VNDBox
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
In-clinic whitening2,500,000 VNDTreatment course
At-home whitening1,500,000 VNDTreatment course
At-home whitening gel400,000 VNDTube
Whitening tray fabrication350,000 VND2 jaws
SERVICECOST (VND)UNIT
Panorex X-ray150,000 VNDVisit
Conebeam CT scan+500,000 VNDVisit
Package: Panorex + frontal skull (PA) + lateral skull (3 images)700,000 VNDVisit
Package: Panorex + frontal skull (PA)
+ lateral skull + Conebeam CT
1,200,000 VNDVisit
Back to Top
  • CONSULT WITH THE DOCTOR'S ASSISTANT NOW

    Register now to get advice as early as possible, along with many attractive offers